Privacy Policy and Cookies

 

1.We are the data controller - how do you contact us?

Rekitchen is the data controller for the processing of the personal data we have received about you. You will find our contact information below.

 

Rekitchen A / S

Drosselvej 15

6640 Lunderskov

CVR No .: 42361925

Phone: 52 300 850

Mail: hello@rekitchen.dk

2. The purposes and legal basis for the processing of your personal data

We process your personal information in order to enter into and live up to our agreements, and deliver the products you have ordered.

Your information may also be processed to comply with applicable legal requirements, including for bookkeeping and accounting. 

The legal basis for our processing of your personal data follows from Article 6 (1) of the Personal Data Ordinance. 1, letter b.

 

Categories of personal data

We process the following categories of personal information about you:

  • General personal and contact information, such as name, address, telephone number, email address, payment information.

 

Recipients or categories of recipients

We pass on or leave your personal information to the following recipients:

  • Affiliates such as carriers and manufacturers to the extent necessary to fulfill the agreement with you.

 

5. Transfer to recipients in third countries, including international      organizations

We never transfer your personal information to recipients outside the EU and the EEA.

 

6. Where your personal information comes from

The personal information we process about you is the information you have chosen to share with us.

 

7. Storage of your personal information

Information we have received will in principle be deleted 5 years after the end of the calendar year in which the agreement is fulfilled and terminated. However, information can be stored for a longer period of time if we have a legitimate need for longer storage, eg if it is necessary for legal claims to be established, asserted or defended.

Accounting material is stored for 5 years until the end of a financial year in accordance with the rules of the Accounting Act.

 

8. Your rights

Under the Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of information about you. 

If you want to make use of your rights, please contact us.

Right to view information (right of access)

You have the right to access the information we process about you, as well as a number of additional information.

Right to rectification (correction)

You have the right to have incorrect information about yourself corrected.

Right to delete

In special cases, you have the right to have information about you deleted before the time of our general general deletion occurs.

Right to limitation of treatment

In certain cases, you have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted. If you have the right to have the processing restricted, we may in future only process the information - apart from storage - with your consent, or for the purpose of establishing, enforcing or defending legal claims, or to protect a person or important public interests.

Right to object

In certain cases, you have the right to object to our or lawful processing of your personal data.

Right to transmit information (data portability)

In certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to have this personal information transferred from one data controller to another without hindrance.

You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency's guide on the rights of data subjects, which you will find at www.datatilsynet.dk .

 

9.   Complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data. You will find the Data Inspectorate's contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk .

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IN